The nearest found maser object is G0.0703+0.1268 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 17 -28 48 35 (266.3232655 -28.8099898)
Mean object l, b: 0.0703 0.1268

Maser object G0.0703+0.1268

Other names: OH000.071+0.127, OH0.070+0.127, OH0.071+0.127.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.3232655","-28.8099898","G0.0703+0.1268","G0.0703+0.1268","OH000.071+0.127, OH0.070+0.127, OH0.071+0.127","0")