The nearest found maser object is G0.0675-2.0408 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 49 -29 55 35 (268.4554170 -29.9263890)
Mean object l, b: 0.0674 -2.0407

Maser object G0.0675-2.0408

Other names: 17506-2955.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("268.4554170","-29.9263890","G0.0675-2.0408","G0.0675-2.0408","17506-2955","0")