The nearest found maser object is G0.0600-0.0178 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 49 -28 53 37 (266.4577960 -28.8936140)
Mean object l, b: 0.06 -0.0172

Maser object G0.0600-0.0178

Other names: 2-320, OH000.060-0.018, OH0.060-0.018, OH0.06-0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.4577960","-28.8936140","G0.0600-0.0178","G0.0600-0.0178","2-320, OH000.060-0.018, OH0.060-0.018, OH0.06-0.02","0")