The nearest found maser object is G0.0592-0.0757 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 03 -28 55 30 (266.5137210 -28.9250000)
Mean object l, b: 0.0591 -0.0757

Maser object G0.0592-0.0757

Other names: 139, 140, 142, GCACH3OH.1404, GCACH3OH.1411, GCACH3OH.1412, GCACH3OH.1413, GCACH3OH.1414, GCACH3OH.1416, GCACH3OH.1417, GCACH3OH.1420, GCACH3OH.1421, GCACH3OH.1422, GCACH3OH.1423, GCACH3OH.1424, GCACH3OH.1425, GCACH3OH.1427, GCACH3OH.1428, GCACH3OH.1433, GCACH3OH.1434, GCACH3OH.1436, GCACH3OH.1437, GCACH3OH.1438, GCACH3OH.1439, GCACH3OH.1440, GCACH3OH.1442, GCACH3OH.1443, GCACH3OH.1444, GCACH3OH.1445, GCACH3OH.1446, GCACH3OH.1447, GCACH3OH.1448, GCACH3OH.1449, GCACH3OH.1450, GCACH3OH.1451, GCACH3OH.1453, GCACH3OH.1454, GCACH3OH.1455, Peak4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.5137210","-28.9250000","G0.0592-0.0757","G0.0592-0.0757","139, 140, 142, GCACH3OH.1404, GCACH3OH.1411, GCACH3OH.1412, GCACH3OH.1413, GCACH3OH.1414, GCACH3OH.1416, GCACH3OH.1417, GCACH3OH.1420, GCACH3OH.1421, GCACH3OH.1422, GCACH3OH.1423, GCACH3OH.1424, GCACH3OH.1425, GCACH3OH.1427, GCACH3OH.1428, GCACH3OH.1433, GCACH3OH.1434, GCACH3OH.1436, GCACH3OH.1437, GCACH3OH.1438, GCACH3OH.1439, GCACH3OH.1440, GCACH3OH.1442, GCACH3OH.1443, GCACH3OH.1444, GCACH3OH.1445, GCACH3OH.1446, GCACH3OH.1447, GCACH3OH.1448, GCACH3OH.1449, GCACH3OH.1450, GCACH3OH.1451, GCACH3OH.1453, GCACH3OH.1454, GCACH3OH.1455, Peak4","0")