The nearest found maser object is G0.0401-0.0560 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 56 -28 55 51 (266.4834135 -28.9310065)
Mean object l, b: 0.0403 -0.0558

Maser object G0.0401-0.0560

Other names: 0.040-0.056, OH000.040-0.056, 9-547.1 , 9-547.2, OH0.040-0.056, OH0.04-0.06, OH0.04-0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.4834135","-28.9310065","G0.0401-0.0560","G0.0401-0.0560","0.040-0.056, OH000.040-0.056, 9-547.1 , 9-547.2, OH0.040-0.056, OH0.04-0.06, OH0.04-0.06","0")