The nearest found maser object is G0.0386-0.0402 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 52 -28 55 26 (266.4669420 -28.9239890)
Mean object l, b: 0.0386 -0.0401

Maser object G0.0386-0.0402

Other names: GCACH3OH.1129, GCACH3OH.1138, Peak3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.4669420","-28.9239890","G0.0386-0.0402","G0.0386-0.0402","GCACH3OH.1129, GCACH3OH.1138, Peak3","0")