The nearest found maser object is G0.0257+0.0873 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 20 -28 52 07 (266.3352500 -28.8687440)
Mean object l, b: 0.0257 0.0872
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.0257+0.0873

Other names: GCACH3OH.0399.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3352500","-28.8687440","G0.0257+0.0873","G0.0257+0.0873","GCACH3OH.0399","0")