The nearest found maser object is G0.0253+0.0386 (offset by 4.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 32 -28 53 43 (266.3835380 -28.8953690)
Mean object l, b: 0.0253 0.0385

Maser object G0.0253+0.0386

Other names: 145, 148, GCACH3OH.0479, GCACH3OH.0487, GCACH3OH.0496, GCACH3OH.0505, GCACH3OH.0519, GCACH3OH.0520, GCACH3OH.0522, GCACH3OH.0525, GCACH3OH.0529, GCACH3OH.0530, GCACH3OH.0532.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3835380","-28.8953690","G0.0253+0.0386","G0.0253+0.0386","145, 148, GCACH3OH.0479, GCACH3OH.0487, GCACH3OH.0496, GCACH3OH.0505, GCACH3OH.0519, GCACH3OH.0520, GCACH3OH.0522, GCACH3OH.0525, GCACH3OH.0529, GCACH3OH.0530, GCACH3OH.0532","0")