The nearest found maser object is G0.0247+0.0277 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 34 -28 54 02 (266.3926500 -28.9007650)
Mean object l, b: 0.025 0.0279

Maser object G0.0247+0.0277

Other names: 150, GCACH3OH.0552, GCACH3OH.0553, GCACH3OH.0554, 2-697, OH0.024+0.027.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.3926500","-28.9007650","G0.0247+0.0277","G0.0247+0.0277","150, GCACH3OH.0552, GCACH3OH.0553, GCACH3OH.0554, 2-697, OH0.024+0.027","0")