The nearest found maser object is G0.025-0.874 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 06 -29 22 04 (267.2760120 -29.3679360)
Mean object l, b: 0.0245 -0.8743
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.025-0.874

Other names: G000.025-0.874, OH000.024-00.874.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.2760120","-29.3679360","G0.025-0.874","G0.025-0.874","G000.025-0.874, OH000.024-00.874","0")