The nearest found maser object is G0.0208-0.0502 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 51 -28 56 40 (266.4665625 -28.9445905)
Mean object l, b: 0.0208 -0.0501

Maser object G0.0208-0.0502

Other names: 152, GCACH3OH.1058, GCACH3OH.1097, GCACH3OH.1109, GCACH3OH.1110, GCACH3OH.1111, GCACH3OH.1112, GCACH3OH.1114, GCACH3OH.1120, GCACH3OH.1124, GCACH3OH.1125, GCACH3OH.1132, GCACH3OH.1135, GCACH3OH.1140, GCACH3OH.1143, GCACH3OH.1148, GCACH3OH.1157, Peak5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.4665625","-28.9445905","G0.0208-0.0502","G0.0208-0.0502","152, GCACH3OH.1058, GCACH3OH.1097, GCACH3OH.1109, GCACH3OH.1110, GCACH3OH.1111, GCACH3OH.1112, GCACH3OH.1114, GCACH3OH.1120, GCACH3OH.1124, GCACH3OH.1125, GCACH3OH.1132, GCACH3OH.1135, GCACH3OH.1140, GCACH3OH.1143, GCACH3OH.1148, GCACH3OH.1157, Peak5","0")