The nearest found maser object is G0.017+0.348 (offset by 24.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 17 -28 44 42 (266.0711570 -28.7450283)
Mean object l, b: 0.0149 0.3481

Maser object G0.017+0.348

Other names: J17441922-2844217, OH000.000+00.352, OH0.001+0.352, OH0.001+0.353, OH0.0+0.3, OH0.019+0.345, OH0.020+0.346.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.0711570","-28.7450283","G0.017+0.348","G0.017+0.348","J17441922-2844217, OH000.000+00.352, OH0.001+0.352, OH0.001+0.353, OH0.0+0.3, OH0.019+0.345, OH0.020+0.346","0")