The nearest found maser object is G0.0143+0.0363 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 30 -28 54 17 (266.3773330 -28.9048750)
Mean object l, b: 0.0143 0.0363

Maser object G0.0143+0.0363

Other names: 151, 153, GCACH3OH.0446, GCACH3OH.0448, GCACH3OH.0449, GCACH3OH.0450, GCACH3OH.0455, GCACH3OH.0458, GCACH3OH.0462, GCACH3OH.0464, GCACH3OH.0467, GCACH3OH.0471, GCACH3OH.0472, GCACH3OH.0475, GCACH3OH.0476, GCACH3OH.0477, GCACH3OH.0483, GCACH3OH.0484, GCACH3OH.0485, GCACH3OH.0498, GCACH3OH.0500, GCACH3OH.0503, GCACH3OH.0509, GCACH3OH.0510, GCACH3OH.0516, GCACH3OH.0523, GCACH3OH.0531.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3773330","-28.9048750","G0.0143+0.0363","G0.0143+0.0363","151, 153, GCACH3OH.0446, GCACH3OH.0448, GCACH3OH.0449, GCACH3OH.0450, GCACH3OH.0455, GCACH3OH.0458, GCACH3OH.0462, GCACH3OH.0464, GCACH3OH.0467, GCACH3OH.0471, GCACH3OH.0472, GCACH3OH.0475, GCACH3OH.0476, GCACH3OH.0477, GCACH3OH.0483, GCACH3OH.0484, GCACH3OH.0485, GCACH3OH.0498, GCACH3OH.0500, GCACH3OH.0503, GCACH3OH.0509, GCACH3OH.0510, GCACH3OH.0516, GCACH3OH.0523, GCACH3OH.0531","0")