The nearest found maser object is G0.007-0.817 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 50 -29 21 13 (267.2093040 -29.3538060)
Mean object l, b: 0.0067 -0.8172
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.007-0.817

Other names: G000.007-0.817.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.2093040","-29.3538060","G0.007-0.817","G0.007-0.817","G000.007-0.817","0")