The nearest found maser object is G0.016+0.351 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 14 -28 45 05 (266.0623920 -28.7515195)
Mean object l, b: 0.0014 0.3521
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.016+0.351

Other names: G000.001+0.352, OH000.000+00.352, OH0.001+0.352, OH0.001+0.353, OH0.0+0.3, OH0.019+0.345, OH0.020+0.346.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.0623920","-28.7515195","G0.016+0.351","G0.016+0.351","G000.001+0.352, OH000.000+00.352, OH0.001+0.352, OH0.001+0.353, OH0.0+0.3, OH0.019+0.345, OH0.020+0.346","0")