The nearest found maser object is G9.658+3.839 (offset by 7.2" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 52 53 -18 40 59 (268.2218335 -18.6833060)
Mean object l, b: 9.6571 3.8408

Maser object G9.658+3.839

Other names: 1752536-184100, IRAS 17499-1840.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("268.2218335","-18.6833060","G9.658+3.839","G9.658+3.839","1752536-184100, IRAS 17499-1840","0")