The nearest found maser object is G84.929-3.495 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 07 01 +42 14 10 (316.7549660 42.2361560)
Mean object l, b: 84.9289 -3.4952

Maser object G84.929-3.495

Other names: NGC 7027.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("316.7549660","42.2361560","G84.929-3.495","G84.929-3.495","NGC 7027","0")