The nearest found maser object is G6.469+4.197 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 39 -21 13 58 (266.1644220 -21.2329390)
Mean object l, b: 6.4692 4.1965

Maser object G6.469+4.197

Other names: 17416-2112, IRAS 17416-2112.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("266.1644220","-21.2329390","G6.469+4.197","G6.469+4.197","17416-2112, IRAS 17416-2112","0")