The nearest found maser object is G6.048-8.969 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 34 -27 56 36 (278.6458330 -27.9436110)
Mean object l, b: 6.0484 -8.9693

Maser object G6.048-8.969

Other names: IRAS 18314-2759.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("278.6458330","-27.9436110","G6.048-8.969","G6.048-8.969","IRAS 18314-2759","0")