The nearest found maser object is G5.677-0.027 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 58 39 -24 03 56 (269.6665000 -24.0658195)
Mean object l, b: 5.6771 -0.0272

Maser object G5.677-0.027

Other names: 005.677-0.027, 5.677-0.027, G5.6773-0.0277, 5.677-0.027.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.6665000","-24.0658195","G5.677-0.027","G5.677-0.027","005.677-0.027, 5.677-0.027, G5.6773-0.0277, 5.677-0.027","0")