The nearest found maser object is G41.978+45.611 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 10 14 +25 04 14 (242.5604690 25.0706345)
Mean object l, b: 41.978 45.6111

Maser object G41.978+45.611

Other names: IRAS16081+2511 npl, RU Her, RU Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("242.5604690","25.0706345","G41.978+45.611","G41.978+45.611","IRAS16081+2511 npl, RU Her, RU Her","0")