The nearest found maser object is G41.010+0.490 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 29 +07 24 33 (286.1235470 7.4094030)
Mean object l, b: 41.01 0.49

Maser object G41.010+0.490

Other names: 41.01+0.49.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("286.1235470","7.4094030","G41.010+0.490","G41.010+0.490","41.01+0.49","0")