The nearest found maser object is G40.544+2.597 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 04 +07 57 27 (284.0173165 7.9575110)
Mean object l, b: 40.5442 2.5972

Maser object G40.544+2.597

Other names: 18536+0753, 279, 18536+0753, G040.5451+02.5961, G040.5451+02.5961B, IRAS 18536+0753, G040.5451+02.5961B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.0173165","7.9575110","G40.544+2.597","G40.544+2.597","18536+0753, 279, 18536+0753, G040.5451+02.5961, G040.5451+02.5961B, IRAS 18536+0753, G040.5451+02.5961B","0")