The nearest found maser object is G4.866-0.171 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 25 -24 50 24 (269.3582500 -24.8401110)
Mean object l, b: 4.8662 -0.1715

Maser object G4.866-0.171

Other names: 4.866-0.171, 4.866-0.171, G4.8663-0.1715.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.3582500","-24.8401110","G4.866-0.171","G4.866-0.171","4.866-0.171, 4.866-0.171, G4.8663-0.1715","0")