The nearest found maser object is G359.8955+0.0195 (offset by 3.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 17 -29 00 54 (266.3225000 -29.0150720)
Mean object l, b: 359.8954 0.0195

Maser object G359.8955+0.0195

Other names: 194, 195, GCACH3OH.0366, GCACH3OH.0367, GCACH3OH.0368, GCACH3OH.0372, GCACH3OH.0373, GCACH3OH.0375, GCACH3OH.0376, GCACH3OH.0380.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3225000","-29.0150720","G359.8955+0.0195","G359.8955+0.0195","194, 195, GCACH3OH.0366, GCACH3OH.0367, GCACH3OH.0368, GCACH3OH.0372, GCACH3OH.0373, GCACH3OH.0375, GCACH3OH.0376, GCACH3OH.0380","0")