The nearest found maser object is G359.7789-0.0839 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 25 -29 10 07 (266.3550550 -29.1686160)
Mean object l, b: 359.7788 -0.0838

Maser object G359.7789-0.0839

Other names: 239, GCACH3OH.0423.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3550550","-29.1686160","G359.7789-0.0839","G359.7789-0.0839","239, GCACH3OH.0423","0")