The nearest found maser object is G359.6686-0.0191 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 54 -29 13 44 (266.2258330 -29.2288890)
Mean object l, b: 359.6685 -0.0191

Maser object G359.6686-0.0191

Other names: OH359.669-0.019.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.2258330","-29.2288890","G359.6686-0.0191","G359.6686-0.0191","OH359.669-0.019","0")