The nearest found maser object is G359.4989-3.3019 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 33 -31 03 02 (269.3899730 -31.0507055)
Mean object l, b: 359.499 -3.3018

Maser object G359.4989-3.3019

Other names: 17543-3102, IRAS 17543-3102.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("269.3899730","-31.0507055","G359.4989-3.3019","G359.4989-3.3019","17543-3102, IRAS 17543-3102","0")