The nearest found maser object is G359.0888+0.4999 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 28 -29 26 57 (265.3697920 -29.4494170)
Mean object l, b: 359.0888 0.4999

Maser object G359.0888+0.4999

Other names: 359.436-0.102.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.3697920","-29.4494170","G359.0888+0.4999","G359.0888+0.4999","359.436-0.102","0")