The nearest found maser object is G357.820+1.987 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 32 34 -29 43 15 (263.1441670 -29.7211110)
Mean object l, b: 357.8202 1.9869

Maser object G357.820+1.987

Other names: IRAS 17293-2941, OH357.819+01.990.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.1441670","-29.7211110","G357.820+1.987","G357.820+1.987","IRAS 17293-2941, OH357.819+01.990","0")