The nearest found maser object is G357.690-1.217 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 50 -31 32 29 (266.2125000 -31.5413890)
Mean object l, b: 357.6903 -1.217

Maser object G357.690-1.217

Other names: IRAS 17416-3131, IRAS 17416-3131A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.2125000","-31.5413890","G357.690-1.217","G357.690-1.217","IRAS 17416-3131, IRAS 17416-3131A","0")