The nearest found maser object is G353.099+16.849 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 43 -24 25 18 (246.6795450 -24.4217460)
Mean object l, b: 353.0986 16.8487

Maser object G353.099+16.849

Other names: (104) A-S.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.6795450","-24.4217460","G353.099+16.849","G353.099+16.849","(104) A-S","0")