The nearest found maser object is G352.849-4.072 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 26 -37 09 20 (266.1112500 -37.1558330)
Mean object l, b: 352.8494 -4.0717
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G352.849-4.072

Other names: IRAS 17410-3708.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.1112500","-37.1558330","G352.849-4.072","G352.849-4.072","IRAS 17410-3708","0")