The nearest found maser object is G349.000+0.361 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 15 05 -37 55 21 (258.7712000 -37.9226000)
Mean object l, b: 348.9997 0.3606
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G349.000+0.361

Other names: G348.9997+00.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("258.7712000","-37.9226000","G349.000+0.361","G349.000+0.361","G348.9997+00.3","0")