The nearest found maser object is G348.374+0.572 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 12 21 -38 18 20 (258.0883170 -38.3057110)
Mean object l, b: 348.3744 0.5715
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G348.374+0.572

Other names: G348.374+0.572, OH348.375+00.572.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("258.0883170","-38.3057110","G348.374+0.572","G348.374+0.572","G348.374+0.572, OH348.375+00.572","0")