The nearest found maser object is G347.863+0.019 (offset by 17.1" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 13 07 -39 02 34 (258.2812500 -39.0429860)
Mean object l, b: 347.8667 0.0161

Maser object G347.863+0.019

Other names: 17096-3856, 347.86+0.01, 347.86+0.02, 347.863+0.019, 347.87+0.01, G347.863+0.019, 347.863+0.019, G347.870+0.014, 347.870+0.014, G347.870+0.014.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("258.2812500","-39.0429860","G347.863+0.019","G347.863+0.019","17096-3856, 347.86+0.01, 347.86+0.02, 347.863+0.019, 347.87+0.01, G347.863+0.019, 347.863+0.019, G347.870+0.014, 347.870+0.014, G347.870+0.014","0")