The nearest found maser object is G347.860+0.430 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 11 23 -38 48 17 (257.8462500 -38.8050000)
Mean object l, b: 347.8596 0.4297

Maser object G347.860+0.430

Other names: IRAS 17079-3844.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("257.8462500","-38.8050000","G347.860+0.430","G347.860+0.430","IRAS 17079-3844","0")