The nearest found maser object is G347.817+0.018 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 12 58 -39 04 54 (258.2417710 -39.0817370)
Mean object l, b: 347.8177 0.0178

Maser object G347.817+0.018

Other names: 17079-3905, 347.817+0.018, 347.82+0.02, 347.817+0.018.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("258.2417710","-39.0817370","G347.817+0.018","G347.817+0.018","17079-3905, 347.817+0.018, 347.82+0.02, 347.817+0.018","0")