The nearest found maser object is G344.839-1.671 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 10 53 -42 28 59 (257.7232190 -42.4831610)
Mean object l, b: 344.8387 -1.671
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G344.839-1.671

Other names: 17073-4225, G344.839-1.671, IRAS 17073-4225, OH344.839-01.671, OH344.84-1.67.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("257.7232190","-42.4831610","G344.839-1.671","G344.839-1.671","17073-4225, G344.839-1.671, IRAS 17073-4225, OH344.839-01.671, OH344.84-1.67","0")