The nearest found maser object is G344.421+0.045 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 02 08 -41 46 58 (255.5358750 -41.7829170)
Mean object l, b: 344.4214 0.0451
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G344.421+0.045

Other names: 16586-4142, 344.41+0.05, 344.419+0.044, 344.42+0.04, 344.42+0.05, 344.421+0.045, G344.421+0.045, 344.419+0.044, 344.421+0.045, G344.3976+00.0, G344.419+0.044, G344.421+0.046, G344.4257+00.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("255.5358750","-41.7829170","G344.421+0.045","G344.421+0.045","16586-4142, 344.41+0.05, 344.419+0.044, 344.42+0.04, 344.42+0.05, 344.421+0.045, G344.421+0.045, 344.419+0.044, 344.421+0.045, G344.3976+00.0, G344.419+0.044, G344.421+0.046, G344.4257+00.0","0")