The nearest found maser object is G343.929+0.125 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 00 10 -42 07 18 (255.0454793 -42.1219028)
Mean object l, b: 343.9295 0.1249

Maser object G343.929+0.125

Other names: 16566-4204, 343.92+0.12, 343.929+0.125, 343.93+0.12, G343.929+0.125, 343.929+0.125, 343.930+0.125, G343.930+0.125, 343.929+0.125, G343.930+0.125, 343.930+0.125, G343.93+0.12.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("255.0454793","-42.1219028","G343.929+0.125","G343.929+0.125","16566-4204, 343.92+0.12, 343.929+0.125, 343.93+0.12, G343.929+0.125, 343.929+0.125, 343.930+0.125, G343.930+0.125, 343.929+0.125, G343.930+0.125, 343.930+0.125, G343.93+0.12","0")