The nearest found maser object is G343.001+0.910 (offset by 12.4" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 16 53 44 -42 21 26 (253.4338040 -42.3573060)
Mean object l, b: 343.0008 0.9102
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G343.001+0.910

Other names: G343.001+0.910, IRAS 16502-4216, OH343.001+00.911.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("253.4338040","-42.3573060","G343.001+0.910","G343.001+0.910","G343.001+0.910, IRAS 16502-4216, OH343.001+00.911","0")