The nearest found maser object is G342.775-0.088 (offset by 20.2" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 16 57 11 -43 09 36 (254.2989710 -43.1600310)
Mean object l, b: 342.7746 -0.088
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G342.775-0.088

Other names: G342.775-0.088, OH342.774-00.088, OH342.78-0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("254.2989710","-43.1600310","G342.775-0.088","G342.775-0.088","G342.775-0.088, OH342.774-00.088, OH342.78-0.08","0")