The nearest found maser object is G341.046-2.206 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 00 30 -45 49 43 (255.1279770 -45.8288225)
Mean object l, b: 341.0456 -2.2056
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G341.046-2.206

Other names: G341.046-2.206, IRAS 16568-4545, OH341.046-02.206.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("255.1279770","-45.8288225","G341.046-2.206","G341.046-2.206","G341.046-2.206, IRAS 16568-4545, OH341.046-02.206","0")