The nearest found maser object is G340.809-0.001 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 16 49 55 -44 37 42 (252.4806210 -44.6284565)
Mean object l, b: 340.8086 -0.001
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G340.809-0.001

Other names: G340.809-0.001, OH340.809-00.001, OH340.81+0.00.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("252.4806210","-44.6284565","G340.809-0.001","G340.809-0.001","G340.809-0.001, OH340.809-00.001, OH340.81+0.00","0")