The nearest found maser object is G337.990+1.134 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 16 34 29 -46 00 04 (248.6244670 -46.0012080)
Mean object l, b: 337.9895 1.134

Maser object G337.990+1.134

Other names: OH337.989+01.134.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("248.6244670","-46.0012080","G337.990+1.134","G337.990+1.134","OH337.989+01.134","0")