The nearest found maser object is G337.153-0.395 (offset by 9.3" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 16 37 49 -47 38 50 (249.4566670 -47.6474000)
Mean object l, b: 337.1555 -0.395

Maser object G337.153-0.395

Other names: 337.153-0.395, G337.15-0.40, G337.153-0.395, G337.1555-00.3, G337.16-0.39.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("249.4566670","-47.6474000","G337.153-0.395","G337.153-0.395","337.153-0.395, G337.15-0.40, G337.153-0.395, G337.1555-00.3, G337.16-0.39","0")