The nearest found maser object is G334.898+0.520 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 16 24 33 -48 39 54 (246.1393500 -48.6652390)
Mean object l, b: 334.8983 0.5195
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G334.898+0.520

Other names: G334.898+0.520, OH334.899+00.520.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("246.1393500","-48.6652390","G334.898+0.520","G334.898+0.520","G334.898+0.520, OH334.899+00.520","0")