The nearest found maser object is G328.225-0.270 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 56 41 -53 47 05 (239.1742600 -53.7849080)
Mean object l, b: 328.2252 -0.2697
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G328.225-0.270

Other names: 15528-5338, G328.2275-00.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("239.1742600","-53.7849080","G328.225-0.270","G328.225-0.270","15528-5338, G328.2275-00.2","0")