The nearest found maser object is G327.759-0.350 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 54 36 -54 08 42 (238.6521895 -54.1452035)
Mean object l, b: 327.7585 -0.3495

Maser object G327.759-0.350

Other names: 15507-5359.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("238.6521895","-54.1452035","G327.759-0.350","G327.759-0.350","15507-5359","0")